Who are you guys?

2008 irish terrier



Judge: Mr S Brown (YEWOOD)

Dog CC. 307 ANDERSON Mr K Kerrykeel Ronan
Res Dog CC. 350 SEABRIDGE Mrs S J Ch Balengro Tben Tainte At Sujoncla
Bitch CC. 312 BARKER Mr A J Crackerjack's Dolly
Res Bitch CC. 327 FERGUSON Mr J Parkdyke Country Legend
Best Puppy. 327 FERGUSON Mr J Parkdyke Country Legend
Best Veteran.
BEST OF BREED. 312 BARKER Mr A J Crackerjack's Dolly

IRISH JUDGE LKA 08

LKA CHAMP SHOW FRIDAY 12 DEC 2008 IRISH TERRIERS JUDGE STAN BROWN (YEWOOD)
ALL IN ALL PLEASED TOJUDGE A GOOD SELECTION BITCH CLASSES BETTER THAN DOGS

PD 5ENTRIES 2ABS

1st PRATTS TERRIJAY SPECIAL BREW 10 mth good size, well made,good head & ears shown& moved well good coat

2nd HENRYS PRIDE OF SIDFORD 6mth bigger than 1showed well goodcoat& movement
3rd ROWLANDS SEEINGRED RUBY RUSTLER

J D 2ENTRIES 1 ABSENT

1st SEABRIDGES KERRYKEEL WOUNDED KNEE AT SUJONCLA nice head & ears good coat well trimmed moved good

PGD 6ENTRIES 1 ABSENT

1st DIXONS ROOIKOPJIE CLANLAURIE good size well put down good head & body moved well

2 nd DUNSEITHS KERRYKEEL MICHAEL AT HOOHAH bigger than 1 having said that things in right places moved trimmed& shown well

3rd JEFFRIES& LINNANES BALLYMOYLAND ROYAL ROOSTER

1st SEABRIDGES SUJONCLA SINTE GALESHKA good head ,feet,good coat tail well set showed well

2nd ATWELLS MONTELLE MR SANDMAN AT XANWIL moved & shown in good coat carrying too much weight would look better slimmer

3rd AS PG JEFFRIES& LINNANES BALLYMOYLAND ROYAL ROOSTER

1st ANDERSONS KERRYKEEL RONAN nice head and ears plenty of character moved & shown well good tail set earned DCC

2ndSEABRIDGES CH BALENGRO TBEN TAINTE AT SUJONCLA known to me moved & shown well presented well did nothing wrong good body all round RCC

PB 8 ENTRIES 1ABSENT

1st FERGUSONS PARKDYKE COUNTRY LEGEND 9 mth pleasing puppy all round good head ears best of legs & feet tail well set enjoyed showing in my opinion one to look for in future RBCC

2nd BENTLEYS NEWGUILD TWIST nice shape & size excellent coat made right moved right unlucky to meet 1 in all a very good class

3rd BROWNS SUJONCLA OCHINEE

1st AS PUPPY FERGUSONS PARKDYKE COUNTRY LEGEND

2 nd RUFFLES RUFFMAR BRONZED BALLERINA another lovely bitch great size& coat good legs & feet good head no problems with her

3rd BRADLEYS MONTELLE STAR OF THE RING

1st BARKERS IRVONHILL MOJITO good size jacket fine,nice head & ears well bodied showed well

2nd BOWER & KENYONS WISHES IN THE WIND presented well good body all round moved really well lacked a bit of spark

3rdDUNSEITHS KERRYKEEL CAOIMHE

LB 4ENTRIES 2 ABSENT

1st BAMSEYS HOLBAM TIERNEY nice bodyhead & feet good coat played handler up but settled and moved ok

2nd WOODINGS SUJONCLA WHITE HORSE Good size ears flying a bit good body & coat moved & shown fine

OB 6ENTRIES 2 ABSENT

1st BARKERS CRACKERJACKS DOLLY came into the ring & showed herself off moved great must be ajoy to handle best of heads neck blends into body tailset good legs & feet fine good coat pleased to award BCC & BOB she went to the terrier group & was awarded GROUP 4

2nd ANDERSONS KERRYKEEL ORLAITH nice bitch good head ears in good condition moved & shown well good attitude
3rd SEABRIDGES SUJONCLA TECUMSEH

MANY THANKS TO THE EXHIBITORS WHO ACCEPTED MY DECISIONS I ENJOYED GOING OVER THE DOGS

Judge: Mr S Brown (YEWOOD)