Who are you guys?

8 st borderterrier valpar



Lessi Tchistiakova, Russia
All breeds from Group 0

Milda Baneviciute, Lithuania
Affenpinscher, Austrian Pinscher,Dobermann, Caucasian Shepherd Dog, Central Asia Shepherd Dog, German Pinscher

Juan Naveda Carrero, Spain
Dogo Canario, Miniature Schnauzer (white), Spanish Mastiff

Liliane De Ridder-Onghena, Belgium
Landseer, Leonberger, Neapolitan Mastiff, Pyrenean Mastiff, Pyrenean Mountain Dog, Danish-Swedish Farmdog, Tosa

Juta Haranen, Estonia
Do-Khyi (Tibetan Mastiff), Bulldog, mastiff, Russian Black Terrier, Bokser, Shar Pei

Linda Jürgens, Estonia
Giant Schnauzer (both colours)

Jeff Luscott, UK
Bullmastiff, Great Dane (all colours), Newfoundland, Saint Bernard Dog (both hair types)

Helina Simberg, Estonia
Appenzell Cattle Dog, Broholmer, Dogo Argentino, Entlebuch Cattle Dog, Estrela Mountain Dog (both hair types), Fila Brasileiro

Maija Sylgrén, Finland
Karst Shepherd Dog, Majorca Mastiff, Miniature Pinscher, Rottweiler, Fila De Saint Miguel

Barbara Zanieri, Italy
Italian Corso Dog, Miniature Schnauzer (b/s, black, p/s), Schnauzer (both colours)

Lessi Tchistiakova, Russia
All other breeds from Group 2

Dianne Besoff, Australia
Australian Silky Terrier, Australian Terrier, West Highland Terrier, Yorkshire Terrier

Ron Besoff, Australia
Jack Russell Terrier, Parson Russell Terrier

Paula Valakari, Finland
American Staffordshire Terrier, Bull Terrier, Miniature Bull Terrier, Staffordshire Bull,Cesky Terrier,

Jeff Luscott, UK
Sealyham Terrier

Henrik Johansson, Sweden
Airedale Terrier, Bedlington Terrier, Border Terrier, Brazilian Terrier, Fox Terrier (both hair types), Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Welsh Terrier

Hans-Erhard Grüttner, Germany
All other breeds from Group 3

Perttu Ståhlberg, Finland
Dachshund Rabbit (long-haired, smooth-haired), Dachshund Miniature (all hair types)

Juan Naveda Carrero, Spain
Dachshund Standard (all hair types), Dachshund Rabbit, wire-haired

Eli-Marie Klepp, Norway
Alaskan Malamute, Basenji, Ibizan Warren Hound (both hair types), Samoyed

Satoshi Bessho, Japan
Akita, American Akita, Chow Chow, German Spitz Pomeranian, Hokkaido, Japanese Spitz, Kai, Kishu, Korea Jindo Dog, Shikoku

Ron Besoff, Australia
Siberian Husky

Helina Simberg, Estonia
German Spitz (all sizes, all colours except Pomeranian), Thai Ridgeback Dog, Volpino Italiano

Maija Sylgrén, Finland
East Siberian Laika, Jämthund, Karelian Bear Dog, Norrbottenspitz, Russian-European Laika, West Siberian Laika

Linda Jürgens, Estonia
All other breeds from Group 5

Liliane De Ridder-Onghena, Belgium
Basset Hound, Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen, Grand Griffon Vendeen, Medium Griffon Vendeen, Small Basset Griffon Vendeen

Jean-Pierre Achtergael, Belgium
All other breeds from Group 6

Junior Handling -Helina Simberg, Estonia
The Best Baby Puppy - Lessi Tchistiakova, Russia
The Best Puppy - Liliane De Ridder-Onghena, Belgium
The Best Junior – Juan Naveda Carrero, Spain
The Best Veteran - Dianne Besoff, Australia
The Best Breeder - Eli-Marie Klepp, Norway
The Best Progeny Class - Maija Sylgrén, Finland
The Best Brace - Barbara Zanieri, Italy
GROUP COMPETITIONS:
Group 2 - Juta Haranen, Estonia
Group 3 - Hans-Erhard Grüttner, Germany
Group 4 - Perttu Ståhlberg, Finland
Group 5 - Satoshi Bessho, Japan
Group 6 - Jean-Pierre Achtergael, Belgium

Ron Besoff, Australia
Australian Cattle Dog, Australian Kelpie, Australian Shepherd

Jeff Luscott, UK
Collie(smooth, rough), Shetland Sheepdog

Salvatore Giannone, France
Bearded Collie, Belgian Shepherd Dog (groenendael, laekenois, malinois, tervueren),Bergamasco Shepherd Dog, Bordercollie,Croatian Sheepdog, Flanders Cattle Dog, Dutch Shepherd Dog (all hair types), Catalan Sheepdog, Schapendoes, Schipperke

Lessi Tchistiakova, Russia
Ardennes Cattle Dog, Kuvasz, Maremma and Abruzzes Sheepdog, Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail), Polish Lowland Sheepdog, Portuguese Sheepdog, South Russian Shepherd Dog, Tatra Shepherd Dog, Welsh Corgi Cardigan, Welsh Corgi Pembroke

Hans-Erhard Grüttner, Germany
All other breeds from Group 1

Perttu Ståhlberg, Finland
English Pointer, English Setter,Gordon Setter, Irish Red Setter, Irish Red And White Setter

Jean-Pierre Achtergael, Belgium
All other breeds from Group

Linda Jürgens, Estonia
American Cocker Spaniel

Rosemarie Wild, Switzerland
Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Curly Coated Retriever, Golden Retriever

Orlagh Murray, Ireland
Field Spaniel, Flat Coated Retriever, German Spaniel, Labrador Retriever, Nova Scotia Retriever, Romagna Water Dog, Sussex Spaniel, Welsh Springer Spaniel

Juan Naveda Carrero, Spain
All other breeds from Group 8

Ron Besoff, Australia
French Bulldog

Dianne Besoff, Australia
Boston Terrier, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, King Charles Spaniel, Kromfohrländer, Little Lion Dog, Pekingese

Satoshi Bessho, Japan
All Poodles, Papillon, Phalene, Japanese Chin

Lee Cox, UK
Chihuahua (long-haired), Chinese Crested Dog, Bichon Frise

Linda Jürgens, Estonia
Chihuahua (short-haired), Russian Toy (both hair types)

Jeff Luscott, UK
Lhasa Apso, Tibetan Spaniel, Tibetan Terrier, Shih Tzu

Helina Simberg, Estonia
Pug

Liliane De Ridder-Onghena, Belgium
All other breeds from Group 9

Helina Simberg, Estonia
Borzoi, Whippet

Maija Sylgrén, Finland
All other breeds from Group 10

Junior Handling - Lee Cox, UK
The Best Baby Puppy - Dianne Besoff, Australia
The Best Puppy - Lessi Tchistiakova, Russia
The Best Junior - Liliane De Ridder-Onghena, Belgium
The Best Veteran - Satoshi Bessho, Japan
The Best Breeder - Jeff Luscott, UK
The Best Progeny Class - Linda Jürgens, Estonia
The Best Brace - Salvatore Giannone, France
GROUP COMPETITIONS:

Group 1 - Hans-Erhard Grüttner, Germany
Group 7 - Jean-Pierre Achtergael, Belgiu
Group 8 - Juan Naveda Carrero, Spain
Group 9 - Liliane De Ridder-Onghena, Belgium
Group 10 - Maija Sylgrén, Finland
BEST IN SHOW – Ron Besoff. Australia

Lessi Tchistiakova, Russia
All breeds from Group 0

Milda Baneviciute, Lithuania
Affenpinscher, Austrian Pinscher,Dobermann, Caucasian Shepherd Dog, Central Asia Shepherd Dog, German Pinscher

Juan Naveda Carrero, Spain
Dogo Canario, Miniature Schnauzer (white), Spanish Mastiff

Liliane De Ridder-Onghena, Belgium
Landseer, Leonberger, Neapolitan Mastiff, Pyrenean Mastiff, Pyrenean Mountain Dog, Danish-Swedish Farmdog, Tosa

Juta Haranen, Estonia
Do-Khyi (Tibetan Mastiff), Bulldog, mastiff, Russian Black Terrier, Bokser, Shar Pei

Linda Jürgens, Estonia
Giant Schnauzer (both colours)

Jeff Luscott, UK
Bullmastiff, Great Dane (all colours), Newfoundland, Saint Bernard Dog (both hair types)

Helina Simberg, Estonia
Appenzell Cattle Dog, Broholmer, Dogo Argentino, Entlebuch Cattle Dog, Estrela Mountain Dog (both hair types), Fila Brasileiro

Maija Sylgrén, Finland
Karst Shepherd Dog, Majorca Mastiff, Miniature Pinscher, Rottweiler, Fila De Saint Miguel

Barbara Zanieri, Italy
Italian Corso Dog, Miniature Schnauzer (b/s, black, p/s), Schnauzer (both colours)

Lessi Tchistiakova, Russia
All other breeds from Group 2

Dianne Besoff, Australia
Australian Silky Terrier, Australian Terrier, West Highland Terrier, Yorkshire Terrier

Ron Besoff, Australia
Jack Russell Terrier, Parson Russell Terrier

Paula Valakari, Finland
American Staffordshire Terrier, Bull Terrier, Miniature Bull Terrier, Staffordshire Bull,Cesky Terrier,

Jeff Luscott, UK
Sealyham Terrier

Henrik Johansson, Sweden
Airedale Terrier, Bedlington Terrier, Border Terrier, Brazilian Terrier, Fox Terrier (both hair types), Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Welsh Terrier

Hans-Erhard Grüttner, Germany
All other breeds from Group 3

Perttu Ståhlberg, Finland
Dachshund Rabbit (long-haired, smooth-haired), Dachshund Miniature (all hair types)

Juan Naveda Carrero, Spain
Dachshund Standard (all hair types), Dachshund Rabbit, wire-haired

Eli-Marie Klepp, Norway
Alaskan Malamute, Basenji, Ibizan Warren Hound (both hair types), Samoyed

Satoshi Bessho, Japan
Akita, American Akita, Chow Chow, German Spitz Pomeranian, Hokkaido, Japanese Spitz, Kai, Kishu, Korea Jindo Dog, Shikoku

Ron Besoff, Australia
Siberian Husky

Helina Simberg, Estonia
German Spitz (all sizes, all colours except Pomeranian), Thai Ridgeback Dog, Volpino Italiano

Maija Sylgrén, Finland
East Siberian Laika, Jämthund, Karelian Bear Dog, Norrbottenspitz, Russian-European Laika, West Siberian Laika

Linda Jürgens, Estonia
All other breeds from Group 5

Liliane De Ridder-Onghena, Belgium
Basset Hound, Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen, Grand Griffon Vendeen, Medium Griffon Vendeen, Small Basset Griffon Vendeen

Jean-Pierre Achtergael, Belgium
All other breeds from Group 6

Junior Handling -Helina Simberg, Estonia
The Best Baby Puppy - Lessi Tchistiakova, Russia
The Best Puppy - Liliane De Ridder-Onghena, Belgium
The Best Junior – Juan Naveda Carrero, Spain
The Best Veteran - Dianne Besoff, Australia
The Best Breeder - Eli-Marie Klepp, Norway
The Best Progeny Class - Maija Sylgrén, Finland
The Best Brace - Barbara Zanieri, Italy
GROUP COMPETITIONS:
Group 2 - Juta Haranen, Estonia
Group 3 - Hans-Erhard Grüttner, Germany
Group 4 - Perttu Ståhlberg, Finland
Group 5 - Satoshi Bessho, Japan
Group 6 - Jean-Pierre Achtergael, Belgium

Ron Besoff, Australia
Australian Cattle Dog, Australian Kelpie, Australian Shepherd

Jeff Luscott, UK
Collie(smooth, rough), Shetland Sheepdog

Salvatore Giannone, France
Bearded Collie, Belgian Shepherd Dog (groenendael, laekenois, malinois, tervueren),Bergamasco Shepherd Dog, Bordercollie,Croatian Sheepdog, Flanders Cattle Dog, Dutch Shepherd Dog (all hair types), Catalan Sheepdog, Schapendoes, Schipperke

Lessi Tchistiakova, Russia
Ardennes Cattle Dog, Kuvasz, Maremma and Abruzzes Sheepdog, Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail), Polish Lowland Sheepdog, Portuguese Sheepdog, South Russian Shepherd Dog, Tatra Shepherd Dog, Welsh Corgi Cardigan, Welsh Corgi Pembroke

Hans-Erhard Grüttner, Germany
All other breeds from Group 1

Perttu Ståhlberg, Finland
English Pointer, English Setter,Gordon Setter, Irish Red Setter, Irish Red And White Setter

Jean-Pierre Achtergael, Belgium
All other breeds from Group

Linda Jürgens, Estonia
American Cocker Spaniel

Rosemarie Wild, Switzerland
Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Curly Coated Retriever, Golden Retriever

Orlagh Murray, Ireland
Field Spaniel, Flat Coated Retriever, German Spaniel, Labrador Retriever, Nova Scotia Retriever, Romagna Water Dog, Sussex Spaniel, Welsh Springer Spaniel

Juan Naveda Carrero, Spain
All other breeds from Group 8

Ron Besoff, Australia
French Bulldog

Dianne Besoff, Australia
Boston Terrier, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, King Charles Spaniel, Kromfohrländer, Little Lion Dog, Pekingese

Satoshi Bessho, Japan
All Poodles, Papillon, Phalene, Japanese Chin

Lee Cox, UK
Chihuahua (long-haired), Chinese Crested Dog, Bichon Frise

Linda Jürgens, Estonia
Chihuahua (short-haired), Russian Toy (both hair types)

Jeff Luscott, UK
Lhasa Apso, Tibetan Spaniel, Tibetan Terrier, Shih Tzu

Helina Simberg, Estonia
Pug

Liliane De Ridder-Onghena, Belgium
All other breeds from Group 9

Helina Simberg, Estonia
Borzoi, Whippet

Maija Sylgrén, Finland
All other breeds from Group 10

Junior Handling - Lee Cox, UK
The Best Baby Puppy - Dianne Besoff, Australia
The Best Puppy - Lessi Tchistiakova, Russia
The Best Junior - Liliane De Ridder-Onghena, Belgium
The Best Veteran - Satoshi Bessho, Japan
The Best Breeder - Jeff Luscott, UK
The Best Progeny Class - Linda Jürgens, Estonia
The Best Brace - Salvatore Giannone, France
GROUP COMPETITIONS:

Group 1 - Hans-Erhard Grüttner, Germany
Group 7 - Jean-Pierre Achtergael, Belgiu
Group 8 - Juan Naveda Carrero, Spain
Group 9 - Liliane De Ridder-Onghena, Belgium
Group 10 - Maija Sylgrén, Finland
BEST IN SHOW – Ron Besoff. Australia